Salary.Com - Info salary.com

salary.com receives about 48,350 unique visitors and 180,829 (3.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,786.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,188,820.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank salary.com is ranked number 11,051 in the world and 0.00967% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02453, United States and links to network IP address 65.124.48.21.

About - salary.com

Skills management software for human capital management and to build skills inventories. Features company profile, and details of solutions.
How did salary.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is salary.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,450,500
Daily Pageviews:
180,829 (3.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,051 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00967% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 78.3%82.4%2689
India 4.7%2.4%18713
United Kingdom 2.1%1.8%19878
Canada 1.5%1.7%9575
Germany 1.2%0.9%39911
Nigeria 0.8%0.9%7955
Australia 0.7%0.8%14352
Italy 0.6%0.3%46804
South Africa 0.6%0.4%11754

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
salary.com
85.17%54.46%2.43
swz.salary.com
40.36%39.66%3.73
jobs.salary.com
2.08%0.75%1.4
secure.salary.com
1.42%0.81%2.2
business.salary.com
1.08%0.65%2.3
comp***yst.salary.com
0.74%1.47%7.6
blog.salary.com
0.56%0.15%1.0
monster.salary.com
0.48%0.57%4.5
monsterca.salary.com
0.19%0.38%8
OTHER
0%1.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush salary.com
Domain:
  salary.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,114
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is salary.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much salary.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,786.00
Monthly Revenue:
$53,580.00
Yearly Revenue:
$651,890.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 149,003$1,709.07
Canada 3,074$21.55
United Kingdom 3,255$20.28
Australia 1,447$10.89
Germany 1,627$7.86
India 4,340$6.94
Nigeria 1,627$4.26
South Africa 723$3.19
Italy 542$1.89

How much money do salary.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$323.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,694.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$117,945.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
30,226
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
906,767
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,032,332
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 26,821$307.63
Canada 769$5.39
United Kingdom 521$3.24
Germany 472$2.28
Australia 289$2.18
India 1,215$1.94
Italy 92$0.32
Nigeria 33$0.09
South Africa 14$0.06

How much is salary.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,188,820.17

Where is salary.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
65.124.48.21
ASN:
AS209 
ISP:
Qwest Communications Company, LLC 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02453
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.124.48.21

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does salary.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1681 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Compensation and Benefits/Compensation
Business and Economy/Computers and Internet

What sites are related to salary.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Location: http://www.salary.com/index.htm
Last-Modified: Tue, 05 Nov 2013 02:24:36 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "08ab32bced9ce1:1ee3"
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 08 Nov 2013 15:44:36 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SRV sipdir.online.lync.com 3594
SRV sipfed.online.lync.com 3594
TXT 3594
TXT 3594
MX salary-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3594
SOA 3594
Mname pdns91.ultradns.com
Rname dnsadm.salary.com
Serial Number 2015072909
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 65.124.48.21 3594
NS pdns91.ultradns.biz 3594
NS pdns91.ultradns.com 3594
NS pdns91.ultradns.net 3594
NS pdns91.ultradns.org 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-12-31
Domain Age:
20 years 8 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

Domain Name: SALARY.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http//www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Updated Date: 2013-06-28
Creation Date: 1995-12-31
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-10-20
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 1-800-333-7680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Kenexa
Registrant Organization: Kenexa
Registrant Street: 160 Gould Street
Registrant City: Needham
Registrant State: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 02494
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: 781-851-8000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: 781-851-8785
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Kenexa
Admin Organization: Kenexa
Admin Street: 160 Gould Street
Admin City: Needham
Admin State: MA
Admin Postal Code: 02494
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: 781-851-8000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 781-851-8785
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Kenexa
Tech Organization: Kenexa
Tech Street: 160 Gould Street
Tech City: Needham
Tech State: MA
Tech Postal Code: 02494
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 781-851-8000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 781-851-8785
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 08 Nov 2013 15:44:10 UTC <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SALARY.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 28-jun-2013
Creation Date: 31-dec-1995
Expiration Date: 20-oct-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 08 Nov 2013 15:44:10 UTC <<<
Last update was 382 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
salary.com widget